EAST DEVON SKITTLES LEAGUE
Away Averages
To appear in the averages, a player must have played at least 7 matches
Position Name Team Division Played Min Max Away
1 Mike O'Brien Perkins Village Division 2 8 53 91 74.12
2 Mark Vinnacombe Marvels Division 1 9 56 93 70.33
3 Bob Davis Latecomers Division 1 9 46 86 68.33
4 Steve Slade Perkins Village Division 2 7 56 80 68.00
5 Ross Clarkson Night Owls Division 1 8 55 86 67.62
6 Lee French Talaton Division 1 7 52 74 67.57
7 Ian Lovering Talaton Division 1 8 49 80 67.38
8 Barry Youlden Marvels Division 1 7 50 81 67.29
9 Will Greenslade Keepers Division 1 9 54 83 67.11
10 Tony Goode Marsh Green Division 1 8 54 80 67.00
11 Paul Hawkins Ur-Arrs Division 1 9 50 80 66.89
12 Roger Yarde Stags Division 1 9 51 84 66.89
13 Martin Nanckivell Marvels Division 1 8 57 80 66.62
14 John Pethick Foxenhole Division 1 7 59 90 66.29
15 Francis Pyle Marvels Division 1 7 54 79 66.29
16 Richard Hoole Talaton Division 1 8 47 81 66.25
17 Andy Chaplin Latecomers Division 1 9 46 82 66.22
18 Roger Clarke Blacksmiths Division 1 9 53 87 66.11
19 R. Broom Stags Division 1 9 56 85 66.00
20 Dave Youlden Marvels Division 1 8 53 90 66.00
21 Neil Palfrey Marsh Green Division 1 7 44 70 66.00
22 Graham Pike Foxenhole Division 1 9 55 91 65.89
23 Lawrence Wyatt Foxenhole Division 1 7 43 88 65.86
24 Paul Ellett Ur-Arrs Division 1 9 54 81 65.78
25 Dan Smith Honiton Clyst Division 1 9 54 82 65.67
26 Martin Gibbins Honiton Clyst Division 1 7 55 78 65.43
27 Adam Gibbins Honiton Clyst Division 1 7 49 100 65.43
28 Gavin Horsbough Culm Vale Division 1 9 50 83 65.33
29 Dennis Pratt Latecomers Division 1 7 46 69 65.14
30 George Woolacott Sutton Wanderers Division 1 7 53 83 65.14
31 Andy Ford Auctioneers Division 1 8 54 79 65.12
32 Paul Hill Auctioneers Division 1 8 56 73 65.12
33 Dom Wegner Stags Division 1 9 55 79 65.00
34 Steve Casley Stags Division 1 8 52 84 64.88
35 Steve Pugh Alley Cats Division 3 7 53 80 64.86
36 Dean Vanstone Cocks & Hens Division 2 7 55 77 64.86
37 Adrian Chown Marvels Division 1 9 57 83 64.78
38 Terry Kingdon Top Cats Division 2 7 52 88 64.57
39 Lloyd Small Earth Stoppers Division 3 7 46 75 64.57
40 Matt Tidball Keepers Division 1 7 54 85 64.57
41 Geoff Derryman Sutton Wanderers Division 1 9 54 80 64.56
42 Mark Hayman Perkins Village Division 2 8 50 79 64.38
43 Kevin Clarke Blacksmiths Division 1 9 49 85 64.33
44 Sheamus Machin Sutton Wanderers Division 1 9 52 84 64.33
45 Russ Westcott Culm Vale Division 1 10 48 89 64.20
46 Gordon Pring Talaton Division 1 8 54 76 64.12
47 Mike Spiller Sutton Wanderers Division 1 9 51 84 64.11
48 Charlie Maher Top Cats Division 2 7 53 84 64.00
49 James Perryman Guy's & Gals Division 3 8 51 80 63.88
50 Derek Bradshaw A Team Division 2 7 53 96 63.86
51 Clive Pring Talaton Division 1 8 47 74 63.75
52 Steve Hammett Keepers Division 1 7 53 72 63.71
53 Will McKean Earth Stoppers Division 3 7 48 74 63.71
54 Nick Thornton Guy's & Gals Division 3 7 50 71 63.71
55 Martin George Marsh Green Division 1 9 50 84 63.67
56 Terry Diamond Auctioneers Division 1 8 52 80 63.62
57 John Stokes Goldtops Division 3 7 54 77 63.57
58 Julian Dommett Night Owls Division 1 9 55 82 63.56
59 Anna Hodgson Cocks & Hens Division 2 7 50 82 63.14
60 Steve Webber Breakaways Division 2 8 56 87 63.00
61 Malcolm Coombes Culm Vale Division 1 7 53 79 62.86
62 Dave Cross Stags Division 1 8 49 82 62.75
63 Simon Persse Talaton Division 1 7 50 82 62.71
64 James Youlden Yetties Division 2 7 48 74 62.71
65 Brian Salter Awliscombe Shoot Division 2 9 50 79 62.67
66 Andy Carter Honiton Clyst Division 1 8 46 84 62.62
67 Simon Martin Auctioneers Division 1 8 47 84 62.62
68 Phil Trump Foxenhole Division 1 8 55 79 62.62
69 Dave Brown Foxenhole Division 1 7 54 85 62.57
70 Richard Galling Awliscombe Shoot Division 2 9 52 71 62.44
71 Jim Hopwood Sidford Division 2 7 53 83 62.43
72 Matt Kingdon Ur-Arrs Division 1 7 52 82 62.14
73 Andy Hitt Culm Vale Division 1 9 51 84 62.11
74 Phil Churchill Ur-Arrs Division 1 9 52 84 62.00
75 Rob Lake Sidford Division 2 8 48 70 62.00
76 Chris Lee Marsh Green Division 1 9 51 70 61.89
77 Rod Anning Marsh Green Division 1 8 41 84 61.88
78 Ron Wegner Stags Division 1 8 54 77 61.75
79 Martin Joyce Sutton Wanderers Division 1 9 51 77 61.56
80 Tony Welch Awliscombe Shoot Division 2 9 46 74 61.56
81 Helen Brown Maynards Division 3 7 50 84 61.43
82 Sarah Rose Yetties Division 2 7 43 71 61.43
83 Martin O'Toole Breakaways Division 2 7 56 86 61.29
84 Richard Batten Blacksmiths Division 1 8 51 77 61.25
85 N. Lascelles Sutton Wanderers Division 1 8 54 77 61.25
86 Stuart Drew Sutton Wanderers Division 1 9 50 72 61.22
87 Andrew Knight Marvels Division 1 8 54 80 61.12
88 Dick Hartnol Cee Dee's Division 3 8 51 70 61.00
89 Ed East Latecomers Division 1 9 42 70 60.89
90 Colin Prismall Latecomers Division 1 9 48 79 60.89
91 Kevin Clarke Ur-Arrs Division 1 8 45 80 60.88
92 Simon Langworthy Night Owls Division 1 9 50 80 60.78
93 Roger Carter Broadclyst Division 3 8 53 89 60.75
94 Tony Ayres Latecomers Division 1 9 44 74 60.67
95 Paul Ellis Tuckers Arms Division 2 7 46 71 60.57
96 Terry Welch Latecomers Division 1 7 47 66 60.43
97 Ed Martin Auctioneers Division 1 8 54 78 60.38
98 Gordon Galling Awliscombe Shoot Division 2 9 45 72 60.33
99 Tony Stokes Stags Division 1 7 55 90 60.29
100 Phil Wright Upottery Division 2 7 48 66 60.29
101 Brian Chattey Blacksmiths Division 1 8 46 71 60.25
102 Fred Down Foxenhole Division 1 9 50 96 60.22
103 Roger Down Honiton Clyst Division 1 9 51 86 60.22
104 Laura Summers Earth Stoppers Division 3 7 43 80 60.14
105 Neil Taviner Breakaways Division 2 7 53 76 60.14
106 Merv Reed Upottery Division 2 8 53 68 60.12
107 Steve Spratt Brooksiders Division 3 9 46 78 60.11
108 David Sluggett Broadclyst Division 3 9 50 79 59.89
109 Adam Brown Ur-Arrs Division 1 9 49 78 59.78
110 M. Robbins Night Owls Division 1 8 46 70 59.75
111 Bobby Welsman Sidford Division 2 8 50 81 59.75
112 Adrian Cave Auctioneers Division 1 7 49 68 59.71
113 Clare Phillips Cee Dee's Division 3 7 51 68 59.71
114 Nigel Seward Breakaways Division 2 7 47 78 59.71
115 Andy Johnson Blacksmiths Division 1 9 47 84 59.67
116 Arthur Murdoch Talaton Division 1 9 41 72 59.67
117 Mark Gibbins Culm Vale Division 1 10 47 68 59.60
118 Richard Hooper Marvels Division 1 7 53 69 59.57
119 Trevor Barnes Night Owls Division 1 9 53 69 59.56
120 Dennis Bartlett Upottery Division 2 8 51 70 59.50
121 Adrian Dommett Night Owls Division 1 8 52 81 59.50
122 Paul Collins Yetties Division 2 7 41 71 59.43
123 Andrew Taylor Broadclyst Division 3 7 49 85 59.43
124 George French Blacksmiths Division 1 8 51 78 59.38
125 Simon Stokes Perkins Village Division 2 7 48 72 59.29
126 Kevin Palfrey Marsh Green Division 1 8 45 70 59.25
127 A. J. Bastyan Yetties Division 2 9 46 69 59.11
128 Rich Barton Keepers Division 1 10 51 70 59.10
129 Chris Parish Culm Vale Division 1 8 49 69 59.00
130 Neil Coles Night Owls Division 1 9 49 79 58.89
131 James Dingle Awliscombe Shoot Division 2 9 44 70 58.89
132 Ian Reed Zulu Warriors Division 2 7 53 67 58.86
133 Neil Bamsey Honiton Clyst Division 1 9 46 71 58.78
134 Rob Adams Goldtops Division 3 8 50 68 58.75
135 Jim Baker Goldtops Division 3 8 52 78 58.75
136 Phil Salter Awliscombe Shoot Division 2 8 42 71 58.25
137 Mike Burrows Goldtops Division 3 7 45 74 58.14
138 Sally Lawrence Maynards Division 3 7 49 80 58.14
139 Alex Leeney Earth Stoppers Division 3 7 43 71 58.00
140 Jim Summerhayes Upottery Division 2 8 46 69 57.88
141 Mike Wood Sidford Division 2 8 47 68 57.62
142 Mike Arscott Breakaways Division 2 7 50 74 57.57
143 Peter Barnard Yetties Division 2 7 36 65 57.57
144 Sheila Davenport Top Cats Division 2 7 50 85 57.57
145 Sean Carter Honiton Clyst Division 1 8 46 73 57.38
146 Andrew Hodgson Cocks & Hens Division 2 7 44 80 57.29
147 Richard Morgan Blacksmiths Division 1 7 46 72 57.29
148 Ivor Bragg Honiton Clyst Division 1 8 51 77 57.25
149 Chris Pratt Blacksmiths Division 1 8 49 68 57.25
150 Malcolm Persey Bakers 8 Division 3 7 49 82 57.14
151 Andrew Bowles Earth Stoppers Division 3 7 50 63 57.00
152 Andrew Luxton Sutton Wanderers Division 1 9 43 81 56.78
153 Dave Mingo Goldtops Division 3 8 48 74 56.75
154 Joan Harvey Maynards Division 3 7 45 63 56.71
155 Andy Stamp Goldtops Division 3 7 44 69 56.71
156 Gordon Gooding Night Owls Division 1 8 47 77 56.62
157 Joy Davenport Top Cats Division 2 7 48 76 56.57
158 Edwin Baker Bakers 8 Division 3 7 51 69 56.29
159 Les White Tuckers Arms Division 2 7 42 67 56.29
160 Graham Tancock Broadclyst Division 3 9 44 76 55.89
161 Pat Owen Guy's & Gals Division 3 8 41 63 55.88
162 Dennis Clements Foxenhole Division 1 8 49 83 55.75
163 Des Prout Breakaways Division 2 7 39 76 55.71
164 John Bishop Jack's Lads Division 2 8 49 66 55.12
165 C. Hogg Sidford Division 2 8 46 66 55.12
166 Rob Down Foxenhole Division 1 7 41 92 55.00
167 Nigel Berisford Perkins Village Division 2 7 49 62 54.86
168 Ray Dare Tuckers Arms Division 2 7 42 63 54.86
169 Henry Farley Keepers Division 1 7 38 59 54.86
170 Roy Leader A Team Division 2 7 47 66 54.71
171 Brian Cook Guy's & Gals Division 3 7 43 64 54.57
172 Marg Maher Top Cats Division 2 7 48 69 54.57
173 Daphne Cook Guy's & Gals Division 3 8 47 62 54.50
174 Dave Stocker Cee Dee's Division 3 8 41 77 54.50
175 Jacky Mahoney Yoyo's Division 3 7 47 72 54.43
176 Brian Carter Broadclyst Division 3 9 40 74 54.00
177 Hilary Royale A Team Division 2 7 47 74 54.00
178 Keith Rowe Upottery Division 2 9 47 68 53.89
179 Pauline Spratt Brooksiders Division 3 7 45 61 53.43
180 Nigel Arscott Upottery Division 2 9 43 73 52.78
181 Eileen Persey Bakers 8 Division 3 7 45 77 52.57
182 Harry Cox Brooksiders Division 3 8 42 72 52.12
183 Dawn Hogbin Guy's & Gals Division 3 7 42 59 51.00
184 Wendy Kingdon Brooksiders Division 3 7 47 57 50.43
185 George Bird Awliscombe Shoot Division 2 8 45 56 50.38
186 Dave Wise Goldtops Division 3 8 44 62 49.00
187 Gordon Cox Brooksiders Division 3 7 36 62 46.57