EAST DEVON SKITTLES LEAGUE
Home Averages
To appear in the averages, a player must have played at least 7 matches
Position Name Team Division Played Min Max Home
1 Steve Webber Breakaways Division 2 9 56 98 82.11
2 Derek Bradshaw A Team Division 2 11 55 93 77.18
3 Charlie Maher Top Cats Division 2 10 57 111 76.50
4 R. Broom Stags Division 1 12 52 90 76.33
5 Roger Yarde Stags Division 1 12 49 88 75.83
6 Dudley Frood Broadclyst Division 3 9 49 88 73.89
7 Fred Down Foxenhole Division 1 12 51 90 73.00
8 Steve Loud Marsh Green Division 1 13 47 90 72.85
9 Graham Pike Foxenhole Division 1 13 53 86 72.85
10 Chris Lee Marsh Green Division 1 10 51 84 72.40
11 Chris Burrows Cocks & Hens Division 2 11 52 85 72.36
12 Mark Disney Goldtops Division 3 10 54 83 72.30
13 Andrew Taylor Broadclyst Division 3 11 41 87 72.27
14 Andrew Knight Marvels Division 1 12 53 94 72.08
15 Peter Bazley A Team Division 2 11 53 88 72.00
16 Lawrence Wyatt Foxenhole Division 1 10 54 87 71.80
17 Phil Churchill Ur-Arrs Division 1 13 50 85 71.77
18 Brian Carter Broadclyst Division 3 11 35 87 71.73
19 Rob White Marsh Green Division 1 12 56 96 71.67
20 Chris Toze Breakaways Division 2 8 46 85 71.62
21 Malcolm Coombes Culm Vale Division 1 13 55 83 70.46
22 Ryan Clements A Team Division 2 7 54 78 70.43
23 Tony Mulligan Breakaways Division 2 11 42 85 70.36
24 Scott Lazenby Ur-Arrs Division 1 9 50 85 70.11
25 Martin George Marsh Green Division 1 13 56 95 69.92
26 Sheila Davenport Top Cats Division 2 11 54 85 69.91
27 Terry Kingdon Top Cats Division 2 11 49 81 69.73
28 A. Stamp Goldtops Division 3 9 44 86 69.56
29 James Bell A Team Division 2 10 45 79 69.50
30 Roger Carter Broadclyst Division 3 8 52 87 69.38
31 John Pethick Foxenhole Division 1 10 49 83 69.30
32 Neil Taviner Breakaways Division 2 12 45 91 69.25
33 Nigel Willmington Broadclyst Division 3 10 47 90 69.20
34 Phil Trump Foxenhole Division 1 10 51 81 68.90
35 Andy Carter Honiton Clyst Division 1 13 56 83 68.77
36 James Parish Culm Vale Division 1 11 55 88 68.73
37 John Preston New Inn Division 3 9 52 96 68.67
38 Jim Baker Goldtops Division 3 11 53 83 68.64
39 Tony Rusbridge Alley Cats Division 3 9 55 80 68.56
40 Paul Hawkins Ur-Arrs Division 1 13 50 85 68.54
41 James Wills Marsh Green Division 1 10 58 86 68.40
42 Mark Vinnicombe Marvels Division 1 13 56 86 68.38
43 Tony Goode Marsh Green Division 1 11 55 82 68.09
44 Joy Davenport Top Cats Division 2 11 47 80 68.00
45 Nigel Burrows Cocks & Hens Division 2 12 52 78 67.83
46 Barrie Olds Top Cats Division 2 9 53 80 67.78
47 Paul Ellett Ur-Arrs Division 1 12 49 84 67.75
48 Peter Norris Jack's Lads Division 2 7 49 77 67.71
49 David Sluggett Broadclyst Division 3 10 49 80 67.50
50 Dave Brown Foxenhole Division 1 13 53 81 67.46
51 Neil Coles Night Owls Division 1 13 51 82 67.46
52 Dom Wegner Stags Division 1 10 53 76 67.40
53 Dave Cross Stags Division 1 10 48 80 67.30
54 Dave Youlden Marvels Division 1 13 58 97 67.15
55 Steve Casley Stags Division 1 10 53 88 67.10
56 Brian Chattey Blacksmiths Division 1 10 55 75 67.10
57 Russel Westcott Culm Vale Division 1 10 49 79 67.00
58 Nick Gilbert Broadclyst Division 3 7 46 79 67.00
59 Dan Smith Honiton Clyst Division 1 13 53 83 66.92
60 Adam Brown Ur-Arrs Division 1 11 50 89 66.91
61 Dennis Emmett Bakers 8 Division 2 11 50 83 66.91
62 Matt Kingdon Ur-Arrs Division 1 13 50 99 66.85
63 Jake Chaney New Inn Division 3 12 52 78 66.83
64 Kevin Palfrey Marsh Green Division 1 13 53 82 66.77
65 Andy Hitt Culm Vale Division 1 13 54 80 66.69
66 Jack Searle New Inn Division 3 12 47 86 66.67
67 Alan Maynard Maynards Division 3 7 53 80 66.57
68 Paul Calcraft Ur-Arrs Division 1 9 47 74 66.56
69 John Stokes Goldtops Division 3 11 50 78 66.45
70 Terry Russell Stags Division 1 12 50 85 66.33
71 Francis Pyle Marvels Division 1 10 50 83 66.30
72 Ivor Bragg Honiton Clyst Division 1 11 52 78 66.27
73 Cliff O'Dell Yoyo's Division 3 11 55 80 66.27
74 Kevin Clarke Blacksmiths Division 1 12 57 96 66.25
75 Alice Johnson New Inn Division 3 8 53 81 66.25
76 Rob Down Foxenhole Division 1 10 51 84 66.10
77 Martin Gibbins Honiton Clyst Division 1 11 54 87 66.00
78 Margi Maher Top Cats Division 2 10 48 88 66.00
79 John Batten Culm Vale Division 1 9 56 77 66.00
80 Adrian Chown Marvels Division 1 12 54 85 65.92
81 Martin Nancekivell Marvels Division 1 12 52 84 65.92
82 Pat Mould Top Cats Division 2 9 52 82 65.89
83 Marcus Pratt Culm Vale Division 1 12 49 85 65.83
84 Terry Staddon Marsh Green Division 1 8 52 81 65.75
85 Anna Hodgson Cocks & Hens Division 2 11 56 82 65.73
86 Terry Grandfield Zulu Warriors Division 2 7 49 78 65.71
87 Rob Wegner Stags Division 1 10 51 78 65.60
88 Roger Clarke Blacksmiths Division 1 12 55 85 65.58
89 D. Prout Breakaways Division 2 12 46 76 65.58
90 Andrew Hodgson Cocks & Hens Division 2 9 46 78 65.56
91 Michael Burrow Goldtops Division 3 11 45 79 65.55
92 Roger Down Honiton Clyst Division 1 13 50 84 65.46
93 Arthur Parsons Marvels Division 1 11 53 82 65.45
94 Jerry Cleverdon Foxenhole Division 1 9 53 97 65.44
95 Helen Brown Maynards Division 3 7 51 83 65.43
96 Julian Dommett Night Owls Division 1 13 53 84 65.31
97 Steve Harold Jack's Lads Division 2 9 46 77 65.22
98 Adrian Dommett Night Owls Division 1 12 52 79 65.17
99 Bob Scanlan Yoyo's Division 3 9 50 72 65.11
100 Richard Hooper Marvels Division 1 11 53 91 65.09
101 Martin O'Toole Breakaways Division 2 11 42 78 65.09
102 Michael Mallett Breakaways Division 2 12 47 84 65.00
103 Rob Adams Goldtops Division 3 9 44 81 65.00
104 Nick Baker Bakers 8 Division 2 10 53 72 64.90
105 Steve Wilkinson Alley Cats Division 3 9 52 81 64.89
106 Simon Langworthy Night Owls Division 1 13 53 82 64.85
107 Guy Hucker Night Owls Division 1 8 48 78 64.50
108 Gordon Gooding Night Owls Division 1 13 48 84 64.46
109 Dean Vanstone Cocks & Hens Division 2 8 51 75 64.38
110 Dennis Bartlett Upottery Division 1 12 50 84 64.33
111 Bill Scholes Tuckers Arms Division 2 9 53 97 64.33
112 Sheamus Machin Sutton Wanderers Division 1 12 50 90 64.25
113 James Perryman Guys & Gals Division 3 12 54 82 64.25
114 Rob Buxton Ur-Arrs Division 1 8 50 81 64.25
115 Ross Clarkson Night Owls Division 1 12 53 86 64.17
116 Dennis Clements Foxenhole Division 1 13 43 82 64.15
117 Neil Bamsey Honiton Clyst Division 1 13 53 80 64.08
118 Neil Palfrey Marsh Green Division 1 13 43 73 64.08
119 Nick Thornton Guys & Gals Division 3 12 56 86 64.00
120 Josh Langdon New Inn Division 3 11 55 78 64.00
121 Tony Stokes Stags Division 1 10 55 72 63.90
122 Tom Hammett Broadclyst Division 3 8 57 71 63.88
123 Graham Tancock Broadclyst Division 3 10 48 74 63.70
124 Mike Spiller Sutton Wanderers Division 1 13 50 79 63.69
125 Merv Reed Upottery Division 1 10 50 87 63.60
126 Emma Bralsford Here for the Beer Division 3 11 49 78 63.55
127 Badger Harris Bashers Division 3 10 48 79 63.50
128 Sam Cambell Cocks & Hens Division 2 8 46 88 63.50
129 Richard Batten Blacksmiths Division 1 12 52 99 63.42
130 George Woolacott Sutton Wanderers Division 1 12 50 78 63.42
131 Arianne Attfield Cocks & Hens Division 2 9 52 75 63.33
132 Gordon Pring Talaton Division 1 13 55 74 63.31
133 Sandra Bradshaw A Team Division 2 10 44 80 63.30
134 Chris Parish Culm Vale Division 1 11 51 73 63.18
135 Mike Arscott Breakaways Division 2 11 45 70 63.00
136 Rob Barton Zulu Warriors Division 2 11 53 77 63.00
137 Kevin Clarke Ur-Arrs Division 1 9 50 80 62.89
138 Jim Hopwood Sidford Division 1 9 52 82 62.67
139 Sally Lawrence Maynards Division 3 9 46 79 62.56
140 Simon Persse Talaton Division 1 12 51 83 62.50
141 Dave Lazenby Brooksiders Division 2 10 55 95 62.40
142 Clive Pring Talaton Division 1 10 54 86 62.40
143 Dave Clapp Stags Division 1 11 43 75 62.36
144 Adam Gibbins Honiton Clyst Division 1 10 51 73 62.30
145 Steven Slade Perkins Village Division 2 12 51 91 62.25
146 Brian Brown Maynards Division 3 10 52 81 62.20
147 Martin Williams Axe Valley Division 3 11 53 82 62.18
148 Steve Robinson Bashers Division 3 9 49 85 62.11
149 Mike Aspland Jack's Lads Division 2 10 48 76 62.10
150 Tony Caines Bashers Division 3 10 54 78 62.10
151 Matt Beer New Inn Division 3 12 43 76 62.08
152 Phil Wright Upottery Division 1 12 50 81 62.08
153 Chris Pratt Blacksmiths Division 1 12 48 75 62.00
154 Andy Johnson Blacksmiths Division 1 11 56 72 61.91
155 John Aiton Yoyo's Division 3 10 49 76 61.90
156 Eddy Katz Yoyo's Division 3 7 43 68 61.86
157 Nigel Rouse A Team Division 2 10 49 84 61.80
158 Joan Harvey Maynards Division 3 8 41 77 61.75
159 Sylvia Wright Guys & Gals Division 3 8 47 74 61.75
160 Kevin Giggs Tuckers Arms Division 2 10 53 93 61.70
161 Geoff Derryman Sutton Wanderers Division 1 12 50 80 61.58
162 Patrick Hogbin Guys & Gals Division 3 12 51 71 61.58
163 Ian Lovering Talaton Division 1 13 50 86 61.54
164 Jackie Mahoney Yoyo's Division 3 10 45 76 61.50
165 Monty Perry Brooksiders Division 2 8 44 77 61.50
166 Charles Lanning Breakaways Division 2 9 49 78 61.33
167 Geoff Parsons Sidford Division 1 13 50 82 61.31
168 Matt Shippam Alley Cats Division 3 7 46 72 61.29
169 Sylvia Baker Bakers 8 Division 2 9 50 73 61.22
170 Richard Hoole Talaton Division 1 10 48 80 61.20
171 Keith Quick Upottery Division 1 8 54 74 61.12
172 Clare Phillips Cee Dee's Division 3 12 54 70 61.08
173 Paul Hill Auctioneers Division 1 13 53 83 61.00
174 George French Blacksmiths Division 1 12 49 74 61.00
175 Sean Carter Honiton Clyst Division 1 12 50 77 60.92
176 Barb Rusbridge Alley Cats Division 3 7 49 69 60.86
177 Danny Holding Zulu Warriors Division 2 9 54 71 60.67
178 Henry Perkins Culm Vale Division 1 11 48 80 60.55
179 Rich Barton Keepers Division 2 10 54 75 60.50
180 Peter Lawrence Tuckers Arms Division 2 9 52 80 60.44
181 Aaron Spence Auctioneers Division 1 7 51 72 60.43
182 Bob Davis Latecomers Division 2 12 54 76 60.42
183 Mike O'Briem Perkins Village Division 2 10 51 81 60.40
184 Michael Cooke Keepers Division 2 8 47 78 60.38
185 Mike McCombe Jack's Lads Division 2 8 49 79 60.38
186 Nigel Brown Jack's Lads Division 2 9 48 70 60.33
187 Derek Harris Yetties Division 3 9 49 78 60.33
188 James Middleton Zulu Warriors Division 2 10 51 78 60.30
189 Adi Lee Zulu Warriors Division 2 7 48 74 60.29
190 Andy Ford Auctioneers Division 1 12 56 78 60.25
191 Ken Hawthorn Jack's Lads Division 2 12 39 72 60.25
192 Rob Lammie Bakers 8 Division 2 7 45 72 60.14
193 Trudy Lazenby Brooksiders Division 2 8 40 80 60.12
194 Arthur Murdock Talaton Division 1 13 53 80 60.00
195 Heather Pratt Cee Dee's Division 3 10 53 73 60.00
196 John Discombe Yoyo's Division 3 7 42 67 60.00
197 Aaron Down Keepers Division 2 7 52 71 60.00
198 Mark Joyce Sutton Wanderers Division 1 13 48 74 59.92
199 N. Lascelles Sutton Wanderers Division 1 13 50 88 59.92
200 Dave Mingo Goldtops Division 3 10 45 88 59.90
201 Len Bartlett Upottery Division 1 7 50 77 59.86
202 Geoff Fielding Zulu Warriors Division 2 12 49 73 59.75
203 Simon Ricketts Maynards Division 3 8 43 66 59.62
204 Trevor Barnes Night Owls Division 1 13 49 79 59.62
205 Bill Johnson Axe Valley Division 3 10 55 69 59.60
206 Stuart Drew Sutton Wanderers Division 1 13 50 81 59.54
207 Graham Cligg Jack's Lads Division 2 10 42 73 59.50
208 Grace Burrows Cocks & Hens Division 2 7 46 66 59.43
209 Neil Cornelius Tuckers Arms Division 2 11 51 72 59.36
210 Andrew Luxton Sutton Wanderers Division 1 10 51 72 59.30
211 Jayne Lammie Bakers 8 Division 2 7 38 68 59.29
212 Gordon Galling Awliscombe Shoot Division 2 11 51 87 59.27
213 Jamie Perryman Perkins Village Division 2 11 51 84 59.27
214 Olly Fowles New Inn Division 3 11 52 74 59.18
215 Pat Owen Guys & Gals Division 3 8 43 77 59.12
216 Tracey Ewings A Team Division 2 9 43 66 59.11
217 Peter Perryman Perkins Village Division 2 10 52 83 59.10
218 Richard Hartnol Cee Dee's Division 3 11 49 70 58.91
219 Richard Galling Awliscombe Shoot Division 2 11 53 79 58.82
220 Mich Hinton Here for the Beer Division 3 11 46 82 58.82
221 Terry Diamond Auctioneers Division 1 13 50 82 58.69
222 Lee French Talaton Division 1 13 52 78 58.69
223 Edwin Baker Bakers 8 Division 2 12 48 71 58.67
224 Mark Hayman Perkins Village Division 2 8 52 78 58.62
225 John Keites Alley Cats Division 3 8 51 71 58.62
226 Kevin Phillips Bashers Division 3 8 42 80 58.62
227 Mandy Reed Maynards Division 3 7 46 68 58.57
228 Lucy Bourne New Inn Division 3 10 46 78 58.50
229 Phil Deacon Bashers Division 3 7 51 86 58.43
230 Graham Rooms Brooksiders Division 2 8 50 69 58.38
231 Phil Palfrey Here for the Beer Division 3 9 37 69 58.33
232 Pete Morgan Bashers Division 3 7 45 76 58.29
233 R. Pyle Sidford Division 1 8 50 63 58.25
234 Tom Patch Axe Valley Division 3 9 52 77 58.22
235 Russell Strudwick Cocks & Hens Division 2 9 50 65 58.11
236 Dennis Pratt Latecomers Division 2 10 52 72 58.10
237 Bob Fern Yoyo's Division 3 11 39 65 58.00
238 Andy Chaplin Latecomers Division 2 10 48 69 57.90
239 Steve Hammett Keepers Division 2 7 47 85 57.86
240 James Dingle Awliscombe Shoot Division 2 9 49 70 57.78
241 Matt Tidball Keepers Division 2 7 51 73 57.71
242 Rob Lake Sidford Division 1 11 50 78 57.64
243 Les White Tuckers Arms Division 2 8 47 71 57.62
244 Terry Welch Latecomers Division 2 10 49 80 57.60
245 Charlie Hopcraft Upottery Division 1 7 50 75 57.57
246 Keith Rowe Upottery Division 1 9 48 72 57.56
247 Chris Kittow Latecomers Division 2 12 49 70 57.50
248 Nigel Warren Tuckers Arms Division 2 10 49 71 57.40
249 Simon Martin Auctioneers Division 1 13 52 76 57.38
250 Dave Wise Goldtops Division 3 11 34 73 57.27
251 Jasmine Palfrey Here for the Beer Division 3 11 43 73 57.18
252 Sandra Kingdon Top Cats Division 2 8 45 80 57.12
253 Dan Pegley Here for the Beer Division 3 9 45 77 57.11
254 Salyy Maynard Maynards Division 3 8 45 64 57.00
255 Mark Batts Tuckers Arms Division 2 7 49 73 57.00
256 Pauline Spratt Brooksiders Division 2 7 40 64 57.00
257 Alex Cave Auctioneers Division 1 11 50 93 56.91
258 Wendy Kingdon Brooksiders Division 2 8 36 68 56.88
259 Simon Stokes Perkins Village Division 2 8 49 83 56.88
260 John Bishop Jack's Lads Division 2 12 44 97 56.83
261 Ian Reed Zulu Warriors Division 2 10 49 67 56.80
262 Chris Reddaway Keepers Division 2 9 50 74 56.78
263 Malcolm Persey Bakers 8 Division 2 11 44 68 56.73
264 Jim Summerhayes Upottery Division 1 8 49 86 56.62
265 Mitch Hogg Sidford Division 1 10 50 118 56.60
266 Richard Salter Axe Valley Division 3 9 49 72 56.56
267 Henry Farley Keepers Division 2 8 43 71 56.50
268 Jan Ainsley Brooksiders Division 2 8 41 71 56.38
269 Eileen Persey Bakers 8 Division 2 11 48 65 56.36
270 C. Hogg Sidford Division 1 8 50 67 56.25
271 Brian Salter Awliscombe Shoot Division 2 12 50 76 56.17
272 Shirley Brown Alley Cats Division 3 10 42 70 56.10
273 Alex Pegley Here for the Beer Division 3 9 42 68 56.00
274 Dave Shepherd Latecomers Division 2 10 52 84 55.80
275 Mike Young Talaton Division 1 13 41 79 55.77
276 Colin Prismall Latecomers Division 2 12 46 79 55.67
277 Ed East Latecomers Division 2 9 46 62 55.67
278 Davina Palfrey Here for the Beer Division 3 9 42 82 55.67
279 Barrie Kingdon Brooksiders Division 2 11 47 87 55.64
280 Jon Inglis Perkins Village Division 2 8 45 64 55.62
281 Tony Ayres Latecomers Division 2 9 44 71 55.44
282 Connie Derham Cee Dee's Division 3 10 46 64 55.40
283 Bobby Welsman Sidford Division 1 12 47 67 55.33
284 Sue White Earth Stoppers Division 3 11 46 75 55.27
285 Keith Edwards Brooksiders Division 2 7 45 62 55.14
286 Sarah Ricketts Maynards Division 3 7 47 65 55.14
287 Gill Veevers Cee Dee's Division 3 9 45 61 55.11
288 Brian Daniels Bashers Division 3 10 45 66 55.10
289 Alan Bright Axe Valley Division 3 11 41 62 55.09
290 Janie Harris Bashers Division 3 9 50 71 55.00
291 Lesley Davis Cee Dee's Division 3 12 46 61 54.83
292 Phil Salter Awliscombe Shoot Division 2 9 47 78 54.67
293 Dawn Hogbin Guys & Gals Division 3 12 45 76 54.58
294 Joshua Reed Keepers Division 2 7 50 64 54.57
295 A.J. Bastyan Yetties Division 3 12 42 63 54.50
296 Brian Cook Guys & Gals Division 3 10 48 74 54.50
297 Dave Redwood Axe Valley Division 3 8 49 70 54.50
298 Ray Dare Tuckers Arms Division 2 11 46 68 54.45
299 Dave Nockolds Keepers Division 2 7 51 61 54.43
300 Nigel Arscott Upottery Division 1 11 47 77 54.27
301 Adrian Cave Auctioneers Division 1 13 42 78 54.23
302 Kevin Clarke Yetties Division 3 10 41 78 54.10
303 Lloyd Stevens Upottery Division 1 10 49 56 54.00
304 Tony Welch Awliscombe Shoot Division 2 12 47 79 53.92
305 Laura Strawbridge Earth Stoppers Division 3 9 44 71 53.78
306 Mike Wood Sidford Division 1 13 43 67 53.46
307 Rose Stocker Cee Dee's Division 3 10 37 66 53.40
308 Barry Dunn Auctioneers Division 1 11 47 64 53.18
309 Marcus Perryman Here for the Beer Division 3 11 45 66 53.18
310 Andrew Clarke Sidford Division 1 10 47 72 53.10
311 Phil Donnelly Alley Cats Division 3 8 43 66 53.00
312 James Youlden Yetties Division 3 8 44 73 53.00
313 Antony Barton Zulu Warriors Division 2 7 40 66 53.00
314 W. Stevens Earth Stoppers Division 3 8 44 63 52.50
315 Lyn Edwards Brooksiders Division 2 7 42 58 52.14
316 Nigel Beresford Perkins Village Division 2 9 35 63 52.00
317 Jackie Seers Guys & Gals Division 3 8 44 67 52.00
318 Lloyd Small Earth Stoppers Division 3 10 43 73 51.60
319 Alison Beeney Earth Stoppers Division 3 11 45 82 51.45
320 Paul Collins Yetties Division 3 10 45 75 51.40
321 Roy Glanville Axe Valley Division 3 11 41 61 51.27
322 Darron Beeney Earth Stoppers Division 3 11 45 63 51.18
323 David Stocker Cee Dee's Division 3 12 45 62 50.58
324 Francis Martin Awliscombe Shoot Division 2 12 43 64 50.50
325 Janie Drake Yetties Division 3 8 45 67 50.25
326 George Bird Awliscombe Shoot Division 2 12 44 65 50.17
327 Steve Pearce Yetties Division 3 11 41 65 50.00
328 Mick Bevan Perkins Village Division 2 10 40 64 49.90
329 Peter Barnard Yetties Division 3 10 41 68 49.60
330 Velda Woodruff Earth Stoppers Division 3 10 39 63 48.80
331 Jean Holway Axe Valley Division 3 11 36 65 48.18
332 Pat Harris Yetties Division 3 10 38 57 44.90