EAST DEVON SKITTLES LEAGUE
Home Averages
To appear in the averages, a player must have played at least 7 matches
Position Name Team Division Played Min Max Home
1 John Pethick Foxenhole Division 1 8 59 90 78.62
2 Fred Down Foxenhole Division 1 8 50 96 78.38
3 Charlie Maher Top Cats Division 2 7 53 84 76.71
4 Marcus Pratt Culm Vale Division 1 8 58 93 76.25
5 Matt Kingdon Ur-Arrs Division 1 8 52 82 74.00
6 Paul Ellett Ur-Arrs Division 1 9 54 81 73.44
7 Paul Hawkins Ur-Arrs Division 1 9 50 80 73.44
8 Steve Webber Breakaways Division 2 8 56 87 73.38
9 Derek Bradshaw A Team Division 2 7 53 96 73.00
10 Dave Brown Foxenhole Division 1 8 54 85 72.50
11 Graham Pike Foxenhole Division 1 9 55 91 72.44
12 R. Broom Stags Division 1 8 56 85 72.38
13 Roger Yarde Stags Division 1 9 51 84 72.33
14 Andy Carter Honiton Clyst Division 1 9 46 84 72.00
15 Lawrence Wyatt Foxenhole Division 1 8 43 88 71.88
16 Dave Youlden Marvels Division 1 7 53 90 71.57
17 Ross Clarkson Night Owls Division 1 9 55 86 71.00
18 Andrew Knight Marvels Division 1 9 54 80 70.78
19 Phil Churchill Ur-Arrs Division 1 9 52 84 70.44
20 Adam Gibbins Honiton Clyst Division 1 9 49 100 70.33
21 Scott Lazenby Ur-Arrs Division 1 8 52 81 70.00
22 Phil Trump Foxenhole Division 1 9 55 79 69.78
23 Malcolm Coombes Culm Vale Division 1 9 53 79 69.33
24 James Parish Culm Vale Division 1 7 56 81 69.00
25 Dennis Clements Foxenhole Division 1 8 49 83 68.88
26 Roger Carter Broadclyst Division 3 8 53 89 68.50
27 Martin O'Toole Breakaways Division 2 8 56 86 68.38
28 Nigel Willmington Broadclyst Division 3 8 52 84 68.25
29 Arthur Parsons Marvels Division 1 10 58 83 68.10
30 Mark Vinnacombe Marvels Division 1 10 56 93 68.10
31 Ron Wegner Stags Division 1 8 54 77 67.88
32 Terry Kingdon Top Cats Division 2 7 52 88 67.86
33 Dave Cross Stags Division 1 8 49 82 67.25
34 Roger Down Honiton Clyst Division 1 7 51 86 67.14
35 Mike Spiller Sutton Wanderers Division 1 7 51 84 67.14
36 Neil Taviner Breakaways Division 2 8 53 76 67.12
37 Tony Stokes Stags Division 1 8 55 90 67.00
38 Brian Carter Broadclyst Division 3 7 40 74 66.71
39 Martin Gibbins Honiton Clyst Division 1 8 55 78 66.50
40 Martin Nanckivell Marvels Division 1 8 57 80 66.50
41 Adrian Dommett Night Owls Division 1 9 52 81 66.44
42 Mike Mallett Breakaways Division 2 8 48 74 66.38
43 Chris Burrows Cocks & Hens Division 2 7 46 83 66.29
44 Brian Chattey Blacksmiths Division 1 7 46 71 66.29
45 Steve Pugh Alley Cats Division 3 7 53 80 66.29
46 Adrian Chown Marvels Division 1 8 57 83 66.25
47 Neil Coles Night Owls Division 1 9 49 79 66.22
48 Richard Batten Blacksmiths Division 1 7 51 77 66.14
49 Dean Vanstone Cocks & Hens Division 2 7 55 77 66.14
50 Andy Hitt Culm Vale Division 1 9 51 84 66.00
51 Martin Joyce Sutton Wanderers Division 1 9 51 77 66.00
52 Sheila Davenport Top Cats Division 2 8 50 85 65.75
53 Peter Bazley A Team Division 2 7 52 74 65.71
54 Julian Dommett Night Owls Division 1 9 55 82 65.67
55 Adam Brown Ur-Arrs Division 1 8 49 78 65.38
56 Kevin Clarke Ur-Arrs Division 1 8 45 80 65.38
57 Francis Pyle Marvels Division 1 8 54 79 65.25
58 Paul Hill Auctioneers Division 1 10 56 73 65.10
59 Sean Carter Honiton Clyst Division 1 9 46 73 64.89
60 David Sluggett Broadclyst Division 3 7 50 79 64.86
61 Roger Clarke Blacksmiths Division 1 8 53 87 64.75
62 Sheamus Machin Sutton Wanderers Division 1 8 52 84 64.75
63 Russ Westcott Culm Vale Division 1 8 48 89 64.75
64 Helen Brown Maynards Division 3 7 50 84 64.57
65 Gordon Gooding Night Owls Division 1 7 47 77 64.43
66 Paul Garnham Stags Division 1 7 53 73 64.29
67 Tony Mulligan Breakaways Division 2 7 39 80 64.29
68 Dan Smith Honiton Clyst Division 1 8 54 82 64.25
69 Kevin Clarke Blacksmiths Division 1 8 49 85 63.88
70 Andrew Luxton Sutton Wanderers Division 1 8 43 81 63.88
71 Neil Bamsey Honiton Clyst Division 1 8 46 71 63.75
72 Ed Martin Auctioneers Division 1 8 54 78 63.75
73 Stuart Drew Sutton Wanderers Division 1 9 50 72 63.56
74 Nigel Seward Breakaways Division 2 8 47 78 63.50
75 Rich Barton Keepers Division 1 9 51 70 63.44
76 Jim Baker Goldtops Division 3 7 52 78 63.43
77 Mike Arscott Breakaways Division 2 7 50 74 63.14
78 Joy Davenport Top Cats Division 2 8 48 76 63.12
79 Richard Hooper Marvels Division 1 8 53 69 63.12
80 Mike O'Brien Perkins Village Division 2 9 53 91 62.78
81 Phil Palfrey Here for the Beer Division 3 8 57 77 62.75
82 George Woolacott Sutton Wanderers Division 1 8 53 83 62.62
83 Jazz Palfrey Here for the Beer Division 3 8 51 77 62.50
84 Arianne Attfield Cocks & Hens Division 2 7 53 71 62.14
85 Steve Slade Perkins Village Division 2 8 56 80 62.12
86 Ian Lovering Talaton Division 1 9 49 80 62.00
87 Geoff Derryman Sutton Wanderers Division 1 7 54 80 62.00
88 Eileen Persey Bakers 8 Division 3 7 45 77 61.86
89 Clive Pring Talaton Division 1 7 47 74 61.86
90 Terry Diamond Auctioneers Division 1 10 52 80 61.80
91 Simon Langworthy Night Owls Division 1 9 50 80 61.78
92 Andy Ford Auctioneers Division 1 8 54 79 61.62
93 Nick Baker Bakers 8 Division 3 7 54 71 61.57
94 N. Lascelles Sutton Wanderers Division 1 9 54 77 61.56
95 Brian Brown Maynards Division 3 8 47 77 61.50
96 Gavin Horsbough Culm Vale Division 1 9 50 83 61.44
97 Ivor Bragg Honiton Clyst Division 1 8 51 77 61.38
98 Michael Cooke Keepers Division 1 8 51 73 61.38
99 Malcolm Persey Bakers 8 Division 3 7 49 82 61.29
100 Andy Stamp Goldtops Division 3 7 44 69 61.29
101 Chris Parish Culm Vale Division 1 7 49 69 61.14
102 Tom Patch Axe Valley Division 3 8 50 66 61.12
103 Dennis Emmett Bakers 8 Division 3 8 49 74 61.00
104 Jim Hopwood Sidford Division 2 8 53 83 61.00
105 Shirley Brown Alley Cats Division 3 7 45 70 61.00
106 Richard Hoole Talaton Division 1 9 47 81 60.89
107 Alex Cave Auctioneers Division 1 8 53 74 60.88
108 Dennis Bartlett Upottery Division 2 7 51 70 60.86
109 Dave Clapp Stags Division 1 8 46 66 60.25
110 Carol Godfrey Alley Cats Division 3 7 50 77 60.14
111 Mike Sprague Tuckers Arms Division 2 8 54 88 60.00
112 Marg Maher Top Cats Division 2 7 48 69 60.00
113 Nigel Arscott Upottery Division 2 7 43 73 59.86
114 Tony Welch Awliscombe Shoot Division 2 7 46 74 59.86
115 Geoff Parsons Sidford Division 2 8 56 73 59.75
116 Will Greenslade Keepers Division 1 7 54 83 59.71
117 Lee French Talaton Division 1 9 52 74 59.67
118 Mich Hinton Here for the Beer Division 3 8 52 74 59.62
119 Dave Mingo Goldtops Division 3 7 48 74 59.43
120 Edwin Baker Bakers 8 Division 3 8 51 69 59.38
121 Simon Persse Talaton Division 1 7 50 82 59.29
122 Martin Williams Axe Valley Division 3 7 54 67 59.29
123 Sylvia Baker Bakers 8 Division 3 7 50 71 59.14
124 Arthur Murdoch Talaton Division 1 7 41 72 59.14
125 Trevor Barnes Night Owls Division 1 9 53 69 59.11
126 Barry Youlden Marvels Division 1 8 50 81 59.00
127 John Bishop Jack's Lads Division 2 7 49 66 58.71
128 David Gibbins Blacksmiths Division 1 7 45 65 58.71
129 Rob Lake Sidford Division 2 8 48 70 58.62
130 Simon Martin Auctioneers Division 1 10 47 84 58.50
131 Marcus Perryman Here for the Beer Division 3 7 52 71 58.43
132 Sandra Bradshaw A Team Division 2 7 48 65 58.29
133 Aaron Spence Auctioneers Division 1 7 48 73 58.29
134 Jon Inglis Perkins Village Division 2 7 50 73 58.14
135 Mark Batts Tuckers Arms Division 2 8 49 74 58.12
136 Chris Bradley Alley Cats Division 3 8 47 75 58.12
137 Richard Galling Awliscombe Shoot Division 2 7 52 71 58.00
138 Sandra Kingdon Top Cats Division 2 7 52 64 58.00
139 Arnie James Cee Dee's Division 3 7 48 63 57.57
140 Chris Lee Marsh Green Division 1 7 51 70 57.43
141 Simon Stokes Perkins Village Division 2 7 48 72 57.43
142 Arthur Harman Alley Cats Division 3 7 53 73 57.29
143 Clive Morris Yetties Division 2 7 47 77 57.29
144 Clare Phillips Cee Dee's Division 3 7 51 68 57.29
145 Brian Salter Awliscombe Shoot Division 2 7 50 79 57.29
146 Terry Welch Latecomers Division 1 9 47 66 57.22
147 Adrian Cave Auctioneers Division 1 10 49 68 57.20
148 Heather Pratt Cee Dee's Division 3 7 47 62 57.14
149 Martin George Marsh Green Division 1 9 50 84 57.11
150 Bob Davis Latecomers Division 1 7 46 86 57.00
151 Mark Gibbins Culm Vale Division 1 9 47 68 56.78
152 C. Hogg Sidford Division 2 8 46 66 56.75
153 Pete Perryman Perkins Village Division 2 8 49 64 56.75
154 Bobby Welsman Sidford Division 2 7 50 81 56.57
155 Chris Kittow Latecomers Division 1 8 48 77 56.38
156 Richard Salter Axe Valley Division 3 8 44 64 56.00
157 Jim Summerhayes Upottery Division 2 7 46 69 56.00
158 Mike Wood Sidford Division 2 8 47 68 55.88
159 Andrew Bowles Earth Stoppers Division 3 7 50 63 55.86
160 Cath Coombs Alley Cats Division 3 7 49 61 55.86
161 Mitch Hogg Sidford Division 2 8 46 75 55.75
162 Joan Harvey Maynards Division 3 8 45 63 55.62
163 Kevin Palfrey Marsh Green Division 1 9 45 70 55.56
164 Tony Whitehouse Here for the Beer Division 3 7 50 67 55.29
165 Andrew Clarke Sidford Division 2 7 48 77 55.14
166 Lloyd Small Earth Stoppers Division 3 8 46 75 54.62
167 Dee Palfrey Here for the Beer Division 3 7 52 62 54.57
168 Dave Stocker Cee Dee's Division 3 7 41 77 54.57
169 Dennis Pratt Latecomers Division 1 9 46 69 54.44
170 Alex Pegley Here for the Beer Division 3 7 49 63 54.43
171 Steven Loud Marsh Green Division 1 8 48 66 54.38
172 Sue White Earth Stoppers Division 3 8 48 77 54.25
173 Alan Bright Axe Valley Division 3 8 47 64 54.00
174 Andy Chaplin Latecomers Division 1 9 46 82 53.78
175 Mandy Reed Maynards Division 3 8 44 62 53.50
176 Mike Young Talaton Division 1 9 45 74 53.44
177 Connie Derham Cee Dee's Division 3 7 46 62 53.43
178 Nigel Berisford Perkins Village Division 2 8 49 62 53.38
179 Dave Sheppard Latecomers Division 1 8 47 64 53.38
180 Ed East Latecomers Division 1 7 42 70 53.29
181 Peter Lawrence Tuckers Arms Division 2 8 45 87 53.25
182 Colin Prismall Latecomers Division 1 9 48 79 53.22
183 A. J. Bastyan Yetties Division 2 7 46 69 52.14
184 Paul Ellis Tuckers Arms Division 2 8 46 71 52.00
185 Hazel Bright Axe Valley Division 3 7 44 57 52.00
186 Tom Harvey Maynards Division 3 8 38 59 51.62
187 Terry Staddon Marsh Green Division 1 7 44 67 51.29
188 Henry Farley Keepers Division 1 7 38 59 50.86
189 Les White Tuckers Arms Division 2 7 42 67 50.86
190 Alex Leeney Earth Stoppers Division 3 8 43 71 50.75
191 Ray Dare Tuckers Arms Division 2 8 42 63 50.50
192 Neil Palfrey Marsh Green Division 1 7 44 70 49.00
193 Paul Collins Yetties Division 2 8 41 71 48.00